Vegas Fighter

Promote Your Fighting Training Career at Vegasfighter.com

Cody Monsalve
Amateur


PERSONAL INFORMATION
NickName: The Cook

Record: 2-1-0 (muay thai)
Height: 5-8
Weight: 155
Birthdate: 03-04-1996

Fighting out of: Hurricane Combat Arts Academy
Camp: Hurricane Combat Arts

Home Town: Las Vegas

Links: Website | Twitter | Facebook
CAREER STATISTICS
Knockout Wins: 0

Knockout Losses: 0
TKO Wins: 0
TKO Losses: 0
Submission Wins: 0

Submission Losses: 0
Decision Wins: 2

Decision Losses: 1

Draws: 0
PHOTO GALLERY





FIGHTER BIO

Cody Alexander Monsalve, born March 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. His Martial Arts training began at age 4 under his father, Sijo Frank Monsalve, founder of the Hurricane Combat Arts system. Cody's exposure to a lifetime of martial arts & combatives training with world renowned Grand Masters & Master Instructors from varying fighting systems has influenced his personal style of fighting applications. Maha Guru Victor DeThouars of Pentjak Silat Serak. Master Toddy, legendary Muay Thai GrandMaster. Grand Master Prof.Garry Dill of Bushido Kempo & Jeet Kune Do. Sensei Carlos Fletes of Team Mica Judo / BJJ, and Arthur Sennott, Demetry Furman & Kwan Lee of Russian Systema, are the coaches & instructors that Cody has had the fortunate opportunity to train with.

Cody is currently training at Hurricane Combat Arts and Master Toddy's Las Vegas Muay Thai Center, where he is focusing on building his standup fighting skills by competing in full contact Muay Thai competition.Cody's long term goal is to continue his education in culinary arts, excel in world class MMA fighting and to one day become a UFC World Champion.

CAREER FIGHTS
N/A
UPCOMING FIGHTS
N/A
VIDEOS
BookHotelRooms.com

FIGHTERS  |   GYMS  |   EVENTS  |   RING GIRLS  |   RETAILERS  |   CONTACT  |   TERMS

© 2011 Vegas Fighter, A division of NC Sports